Click Fraud

Unmanaged 10/100/1000 (16 Products)

Unmanaged-101001000.png

Unmanaged series Fast Ethernet & Gigabit autosensing fiber media converters. Designed to provide cost effective P2P last mile access to ISP’s who want easy and fast to deploy solution to respond growing need for internet access speed.

Compact Size Internal Power Supply 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media converter

The 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X ethernet media converter allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. This product supports IEEE802.3 10Base-T /100Base-TX /1000Base-T /1000Base-X protocols. Each converter is combined with one fiber port and two or one RJ45 ports. This product supports various types of power supply including internal 100-240V AC/DC converter and external 5V/6V/12V/24V/48V DC power supply or…

1 x SFP slot + 4 x 10/100 TP UTP Fast Ethernet Copper Port Ethernet Converter

4x 10/100Mbps TP ports + 1X 100Mbps fiber Ethernet converter. The TP ports can auto-detect 10/100Mbps, Half/Full duplex and MDI/MDI-X of the connecting devices. Two queues and up to 1522 bytes packet length is supported. Transferring according to the priority in ToS of IP in the packet. Can perfectly meet the "Quality of Service" request in the network. A clear…

1 x Fiber Port + 2 & 4 x 10/100/1000 UTP port fiber optic media converter

5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Fiber optic media converter is equipped with 4-port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1-port 1000M Fiber port. The product is of compact size, stable performance, excellent quality. It is widely applied in small or medium Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

Mini 10/100/100 Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter

The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc. A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations, the user can set the different operating mode…

SFP to SFP media converter

AD-net  SFP to SFP media converter has two SFP sockets. It can convert two optical digital signals of SFP modules, which have same speed, among different wavelength, different distance and different mode (singlemode, multimode, UTP, Fiber). It is used widely in popular applications in all kind of optical digital signals, like Ethernet signals, ATM signals, SDH signals, and control signals…

1 Fiber port & 2 x 10/100Base TX converter (1 FX + 2 TX)

AN-UM-100-2TX series ethernet to fiber converters  are sophisticated and same time easy fiber optical media converter, with 1 100FX port, and 2 UTP 10/100BaseT TX ports, which can support both tagged and port based VLAN's and converter can be managed by RS-232 integrated console port. AN-UM-100-2TX series ethernet to fiber converters are media converters what makes easy conversion between 10/100BaseTx…

2 x 1.25 SFP slot to 2.5 G SFP slot media converter

2 x 1.25 SFP slot to 2.5 G SFP slot 2 port Gigabit Ethernet into 1 port 2.5G uplink, reducing the conversion CAPEX and increasing the fiber utilization effectively. The multiplexer can be used either in point-to-point topology fuctioning as a media converter for transporting two Gigabit Ethernet services over one fiber or in CWDM system working as a wavelength…

Autosensing 10/100/1000 to Fiber converter

The AN-UMGSM-AS series comply with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It support two types of media for network connection such as 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly Converter fits in AD-net media converter chassis as plug in module and can be used in standalone applications as well AN-UMG series Fiber…

2 x SFP slot + 4 x 10/100/1000 Fiber fiber optic media converter

AN-UM-SMC-24 universal media converter offers 2 universal SFP slots for any type of SFP modules and 4 10/100/1000 autosensing gigabit ethernet ports, or 4 x 10/1000 ports in fast ethernet type version. The transmission media for 4 x 10/100/1000 adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross…

SFP module slot media converter

AN-UM-SMC series media converters are effective solution, when fiber uplink interface is needed to change frequently, or network re-design is necessary. AN-UM-SMC media converters offer 1 10/100/1000 twisted pair slot and 1 SFP module universal socket. Using an SFP-based media converter, a switch or router with copper interfaces can be attached to single-mode fiber optic cabling to reach extremely long…

USB port powered media converter

AN-UM-USB series media converters are media converters what makes easy conversion between 10/100BaseTx and 100BaseFx segments, and can be powered from USB port of PC.  AN-UM-USB converter supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) function, for easy tracing of network link failures, and the LFP function enhances integrity and conformity of twisted pair (TP)-Fiber linking to make the network easier to…

2 Fiber ports media converter

The AN-102-X3X1 is an Optical fiber switch / Multiport FX media converter that offers 2 port 10/100Base-FX optical and 1 port 10/100Base-Tx Copper. It supports both Single optical fiber and dual optical fiber, its transmission distance ranges from 2km to 120km. This optical fiber switch works under both Half and full-duplex mode. It supports the STAR network topology and it…

Gigabit Ethernet WDM media converter

The AN-UMG130/150 series comply with IEEE 802.3z/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard single fiber converter is designed with an optic wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM technology that transports bi-directional full duplex signal over a single fiber simultaneously. It supports two types of media for network convention such as 1000 Base -T to 1000 Base-SX/LX and connects these of segments to operate smoothly. AD-net…

Fast Ethernet WDM media converter

The AN-UM-130SM-20 & AN-UM-150SM-20 converter complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base Fx Fast Ethernet. The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network operating smoothly. This converter can be used as a standard alone unit or a slide-in module to fit the 19…

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

The AN-UMG fiber media converter series comply with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It isupports two types of media for network connection such as 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly Converter fits in AD-net media converter chassis as plug in module and can be used in standalone applications as well…

Fast Ethernet fiber optical media converter

AN-UM100 series fiber optical media converter complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX fast Ethernet. The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network. The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network operating smoothly. This converter model can be used…

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

Paste your AdWords Remarketing code here