Click Fraud

Fiber optic media converter Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)

Auto negotiation function, supports UTP ports 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex auto-negotiation

1000M Fiber port supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

Supports VLAN and QoS.

Supports max 10K bytes frame.

Low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.

Operating standards:IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

MAC address table: 1K

Frame buffer memory:1MKb

Fiber optic media convertering capacity:12G

Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;

                      Fiber: 1000Mbps;

Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)

Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm

Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

LED:PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act;TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,TP1~TP4 1000;

Power Requirement: AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A

Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ +50℃;

Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃;

Humidity:5% ~ 90%;

Dimensions:25(high)×180(width)×100(length)mm;

 

 1 x Fiber Port + 2 & 4 x 10/100/1000 UTP port fiber optic media converter

 

 1 x Fiber Port + 2 & 4 x 10/100/1000 UTP port fiber optic media converter

AN-UMGSM-AS-2TX-MM-850

2 port UTP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter 500m (850 nm) SC (Multimode)

AN-UMGSM-AS-2TX-MM-1310

2 port UTP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter 2km (1310 nm) SC (Multimode)

AN-UMGSM-AS-2TX-XX

2 port UTP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter XX=(10/20/40/60/80/100/120) km SC (Single Mode)

AN-UMG130 (1490) -AS-2TX-XX

2 port UTPGigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter XX=(10/20/40/60/80/100/120) km SC (Single Mode Single Fiber WDM,
Tx= 1310 nm (1490 nm)

AN-UMG150-AS-2TX-XX

2 port UTP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter XX=(10/20/40/60/80/100/120) km SC (Single Mode Single Fiber WDM,
Tx= 1550 nm)

AN-UMGSM-AS-4TX-MM-850

4 port UTP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter 500m (850 nm) SC (Multimode)

AN-UMGSM-AS-4TX-MM-1310

4 port UTP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter 2km (1310 nm) SC (Multimode)

AN-UMGSM-AS-4TX-XX

4 port UTP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter XX=(10/20/40/60/80/100/120) km SC (Single Mode)

AN-UMG130 (1490) -AS-4TX-XX

4 port UTPGigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter XX=(10/20/40/60/80/100/120) km SC (Single Mode Single Fiber WDM,
Tx= 1310 nm (1490 nm)

AN-UMG150-AS-4TX-XX

4 port UTP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter XX=(10/20/40/60/80/100/120) km SC (Single Mode Single Fiber WDM,
Tx= 1550 nm)

Description

5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Fiber optic media converter is equipped with 4-port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1-port 1000M Fiber port. The product is of compact size, stable performance, excellent quality. It is widely applied in small or medium Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

Additional information

Gigabit 10/100/1000 Autosensing

Any

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]