Click Fraud
  • 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media convertion
  • Choice of SC, FC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for singlemode and multimode optical fiber
  • Choice of two or one 10Base-T / 100Base-TX / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports
  • Two RJ45 ports are isolated from each other in default configuration (be suitable for two RI45 ports version)
  • Supports auto MDI-MDIX function
  • Supports internal 100-240V AC/DC converter and 5V/6V/12V/24V/48V external DC power supply or rechargeable battery set

Data Rates:

10/100/1000Mbps (10/100/1000Base-T)

1000Mbps (1000Base-X)

Input Power Requirements:

AC 100-240V 50/60Hz

DC 48V (36V-56V)

DC 24V (18V-36V)

DC 12V (9V-18V)

DC 6V (4.5V-9V)

DC 5V (4.75V-5.5V)

Environmental Conditions:

Operating temperature                        0℃ to 45℃

Cooling                                                     free air convection

Storage temperature                             -20℃ to +60℃

Operating Humidity                              90% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications:

Case Material                           Iron

Case Color                                 Black

Net Weight                                200g approx. / unit

Dimensions                               71(W) x 26(H) x 94(L) (mm)

 Do not include transceiver length

Connectors:

AC Inlet                                             IEC-320 C6

DC Inlet                                             DC470-2.0

LAN                                                    Shielded RJ-45

Fiber                                                  see ordering information

In this video we are showing that these converters are not just compact sized to fit smallest enclosures and space restrictions you might encounter, but also are fully inter-hookable to each other and standard!

AN-UM-AS-SMC-IN-XX

10/100/1000m media converter with one SFP slot ,internal power,without SFP module

AN-UMGSM-AS-IN-XX-YY

Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter SC (Single Mode), internal power

AN-UMG-AS-MM-IN-XX

Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter 2 Km (1310 nm) SC (Multimode)

AN-UMG130-AS-XX-YY-IN

- XX Choose different type of power supply
AC AC 100-240V 50/60Hz
DC48 48V (36V-56V)
DC24 24V (18V-36V)
DC12 12V (9V-18V)
DC6 6V (4.5V-9V)
DC5 5V (4.75V-5.5V)
- YY - choose distance in n km, such as 20, 40, 60, 80, 100, 120 km

AN-UMG150-AS-XX-YY-IN

- XX Choose different type of power supply
AC AC 100-240V 50/60Hz
DC48 48V (36V-56V)
DC24 24V (18V-36V)
DC12 12V (9V-18V)
DC6 6V (4.5V-9V)
DC5 5V (4.75V-5.5V)
- YY - choose distance in n km, such as 20, 40, 60, 80, 100, 120 km

Description

The 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X ethernet media converter allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. This product supports IEEE802.3 10Base-T /100Base-TX /1000Base-T /1000Base-X protocols. Each converter is combined with one fiber port and two or one RJ45 ports. This product supports various types of power supply including internal 100-240V AC/DC converter and external 5V/6V/12V/24V/48V DC power supply or rechargeable battery set.

Additional information

Gigabit 10/100/1000 Autosensing

Any

Internal Power Supply

Any

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]