Click Fraud
  • One Channel SD/HD/3G SDI I High density digital audio/video fiber transmission
  • Handle all Pathological patterns
  • SD, HD, 3G input auto indentification, support three data rate 270Mbit/s – 1.48Gbit/s – 3Gbit/s;support 1080P 3Gbps HD-SDI format
  • Support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI and DVB-ASI
  • On Multimode fiber or Single mode fiber transmission,10Km ~80Km on single Mode Fiber, 1470~1610nm CWDM wavelengths optional.
  • SFP hot pluggable, flexibly select SFP transceiver according to different transmission distance.
  • Interface HD-SDI(BNC)and LC fiber connector

SDI input/output

Signal format

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI

Data rate

270Mbit/s – 1.48Gbit/s – 3Gbit/s

Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

SDI interface

BNC 75 Ohm

Fiber interface

LC/PC

Number of tranmitter channel

1

Number of tranmitter Loopout

1

Transmitter wavelength

Standard 1310 nm(1550 nm optional、CWDM wavelength optional)

Transmitter output power

-9~-3dBm(0±3dBm optional)

Number of receiver output

2

Receiver sensitivity

-18dBm~0 dBm

General index

Input power

DC 5 V

Power consumption

Transmitter: 1.8W Receiver: 1.5W

Work Temp

-20°C to 70°C

Storage Temp

-40°C to 85°C

humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Case material

Aluminum

Net weight

210g /pair (with Power supply 440g/pair)


These 3G/SDI/HD converters can be set up literally in seconds if you have all cables prepared and all is ready for installation.

AN-SDI-MINI

1-ch broadcast 3G/HD-SDI to fiber converter,singlemode,10KM,1xLC

Description

MINI TYPE AD-net’s SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. And now – with MINI TYPE AN-DVI fiber optic devices you can deliver those signals on large distances over the fiber optic cables.

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through 1 single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission .This series of video to fiber converter has Stable performance, clear picture quality.,and high Stability with LED Status Indication on the body of device. the working status of devices can be visually observed.At the same time,the switch value,voltage,working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.

Possible applications for this product, to name few are:

Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System.
Security system
School networking
Industrial monitoring (Electricity,Chemistry,Steel,Oil,Railway & etc)
Military Monitoring (Warehouse,Border,Guards,etc)
TV programme transmission system.
Stadium (For LIVE HD video,audio transmission)

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]