Click Fraud
  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 20km over a pair fiber optic cable;  
  • Support video resolution max up to [email protected];
  • Compliance with HDMI 1.3 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.3,HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

720×[email protected];720×[email protected];640×[email protected]/60Hz;800×[email protected]/60Hz;1024×[email protected]/60Hz;1280×[email protected];1280×[email protected];1440×[email protected];1680×[email protected];1280×[email protected]/30/5060Hz;[email protected]/30/50/60Hz

Connector

HDMI-A Interface

HDMI Cable Range

<5M( Resolution: 1920*[email protected])

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

SC

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

1.25Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: maximum 20km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V

Power dissipation

MAX 4W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Receiver:

Transmitter:

Port name

Description

HDMI IN/HDMI OUT

HDMI signal input/output

DC 5V

Power adapter socket

OPT IN/OUT

Optical fiber input/output.

LED indicator

Description

STA

HDMI video signal detection lamp.

PWR

System power indicator

Installation

  1. The HDMI signal source access HDMI Optical Fiber Transmitter
  2. The HDMI Optical Fiber receiver connected to a display device (such as high-definition TV, splicing screen, etc.),
  3. The SC interface optical fiber line connects the Transmitter and the receiver optical fiber interface ,
  4. The Transmitter and the receiver connected to the power, when the lamp lights up normally,normal operation of system.

AN-HDMI-EXT11

1920X1080P HDMI to Fiber Converter, power supply units come in set, 1 pair

Description

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1920*[email protected], The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]