Click Fraud
  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-10km over a pair fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3860*[email protected], 3D signal;
  • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.4 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.4

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 3840*[email protected]

Connector

Female HDMI type A

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A-12V/1A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Transmitter:
HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Receiver:

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port name

Description

HDMI IN/OUT

HDMI signal input/output

EDID

EDID Copy button, Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from HDMI IN display device to system. If HDMI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.

DC/5V

Power adapter socket

FIBER

SFP model — LC connector

LED indicator

Description

L

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

S

Video signal connection indicator

P

System power indicator

Installation

  1. Connect the provided DC power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
  2. Connect an HDMI cable between the HDMI input port of transmitter and the HDMI output port of the video source,
  3. Connect the HDMI output port of receiver to the display device with HDMI cable,
  4. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.

Plug in HDMI and RS-232 cables, and units will work right away as seen in this demo video

AN-HDMI-EXT06

HDMI and RS-232 over Fiber converter , HDMI signal input/output, distance depends on SFP module, 3 pin terminal block for RS-232 port, EDID Copy button.

Description

The AN-HDMI-EXT06 HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]