Click Fraud
  • Transmit HDMI video audio signal up to 20-80KM distance over single-mode fiber cable meanwhile 200M distance over single Cat5e/6 Cable
  • Ethernet port along with HDMI over same fiber
  • Support TCP/IP technology, 1 to many function application with Ethernet switch/ router/ Fiber switch
  • Support video resolution up to [email protected]
  • Support external stereo audio signal transmission
  • Support Bi-directional RS232 signal transmission
  • Compliance with HDMI1.3 and HDCP1.2 standard
  • Support IR signal transmission
  • Looping HDMI output on the transmitter
  • Support 1 channel HDMI output and 1 channel VGA output on the receiver
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play
Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution

1920*[email protected]  1920*[email protected]

1920*[email protected]  1920*[email protected]

1920*[email protected]

[email protected]  [email protected]

1280*[email protected]    1280*[email protected]

1024*[email protected]

Connector Female HDMI-A
Impedance 100Ω
HDMI Cable Range <5M ( Resolution: 1920*[email protected])
IR Interface 3.5mm earphone seat
Signal direction directional
IR frequency 38K
Audio Interface 3.5mm earphone seat
Signal type Stereo
RS232 Interface Industrial terminal
Signal direction Bidirectional
Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps
Data bits 8
Optical fiber Interface SC/FC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode TX 1310nm/RX1550nm
Interface bandwidth 150Mbps
Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 20km;maximum 80km ( Video resolution up to [email protected])
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC12-36V
Power dissipation MAX 6W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 154*115*25mm
The warranty 1 year free warranty

 

Transmitter:

Receiver:

Port name Description
INPUT /OUTPUT HDMI signal input/output
Audio IN/OUT Stereo audio signal input/output
RS232 RS232 serial port(R: receive, T: transmit, G: Ground)
FIBER SC/FC connector
RESET

Press 3 second to select 2D SSID

Press 5 second to select 3D SSID

IR IN/OUT IR input/ output
Cat5e/6 Ethernet Input/ Output
DC12-36V Power adapter socket
LED indicator Description
STATUS Video signal connection indicator
POWER System power indicator

Installation:

  1. Connect the provided DC power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
  2. Connect an HDMI cable between the HDMI input port of transmitter and the HDMI output port of the video source,
  3. Connect an stereo audio cable between the AUDIO input port of transmitter and the AUDIO output port of the video source.
  4. Connect the HDMI output port of receiver to the display device with HDMI cable.
  5. Connect the AUDIO output port of receiver to the audio devices with AUDIO cable.
  6. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable or Ethernet CAT cable.

Quick installation demo to show versatile usage of this model.

AN-HDMI-EXT07

HDMI + Ethernet, Audio & RS-232 over same fiber optic extender

Description

The AN-HDMI-EXT07 Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI signals AND Ethernet up to 20-80km over one single-mode fiber optic cable or up to 200m over single CAT cable, it supports high resolution up to [email protected], support external audio transmission, support RS232, support EDID copy, support IR signal transmission. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]