Click Fraud
  • Transmits HDMI video and audio signals up to 20km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected];
  • Compliance with HDMI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

Up to [email protected]

Connector

HDMI-A

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

FC connector

Fiber type

Single Mode

Wavelength

TX:1310nm/RX:1510nm

Interface bandwidth

155Mbps

Transmission distance

Standard: 20km;

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

102*72*25mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Receiver:

 

Transmitter:

Port name

Description

HDMI IN/OUT

HDMI signal input/output

FIBER

Optical fiber interface

DC 5V

Power adapter socket

RESET

Restore button, press for 5 second to restore system setting to factory default

LED indicator

Description

STA

Video signal connection indicator

PWR

System power indicator

 

AN-HDMI-EXT12

HDMI distance extender via fiber optical cables: HDMI 1.3 & HDCP, 1920*[email protected], power supply included

Description

The Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080Pand keyboard/mouse signal transmission . The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]