Click Fraud
  • Lossless and uncompressed transmit DVI video and audio signals over fiber lengths up to 20 km;
  • HD uncompressed video signal resolution up to 1920 * 1080P @ 60Hz;
  • Support all the way forward analog stereo audio signal transmission;
  • Compatible with DVI 1.0 standard
  • HDCP 1.2 compliant – High bandwidth digital content protection technology;
  • Can automatically identify and configure a variety of display modes;
  • Built-in automatic balancing system, the picture is smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD electrostatic protection circuit, all-round protection system security;
  • Easy to install, plug and play, no need to set;High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

 

Parameter

Description

Video

 

Standards

DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz; all digital

Maximum data rate

Bandwidth 6.75Gbps

Support Resolution

1920X1080 1280X720 1024X768 1280X1024 1440X900 1680X1050 800X600

Connector

DVI-D

The maximum recommended DVI input / output distance

less than 5 meters at 1920X1080 @ 60Hz

Impedance

100Ω

Audio

Interface

3.5mm stereo audio jack

Signal direction

directional

Signal type

Stereo

Optical fiber

Interface

LC interface

Fiber Type

Single mode

Wavelength single mode

1310nm

Interface bandwidth

1.25Gbps

Recommended maximum transmission distance

at 1920X1080 @ 60Hz,

OM3 multimode fiber: less than 300M

Single-mode fiber: 2km

Other

Power supply

adapter: DC 5-12V

maximum power consumption

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

63*93*25mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Transmitter:

Receiver:

 

 

Port Description

Port name

Description

INPUT/OUTPUT

DVI signal input / output

AUDIO IN/OUT

Stereo audio input / output

DC5-12V

Power adapter input

OPTICAL

SFP optical module access, LC interface (T: send, R: receive)

LED indicator

Description

PWR

Video lock signal indicator (On: locked, off: unlocked)

STA

Power indicator (light: normal power, off: no power input)

Installation

  1. The DVI signal source connected to the DVI optical transmitter,
  2. The stereo audio access DVI Optical transmitter,
  3. DVI Optical receiver connected to the display device (such as high-definition television, mosaic screen, etc.)
  4. The DVI optical receiver output audio access audio equipment,
  5. The LC interface fiber optic cable to connect the optical interface of the sending end and the receiving end,
  6. The sender and receiver are connected to the power, when the light is normal, the system is operating normally.
AN-DVI-EXT07

DVI over fiber extender set with audio port, MM & SM versions, distance depends on fiber transceiver

Description

The DVI fiber optic extenders through a single fiber long-distance transmission of high-definition video signals, while supporting independent external audio transmission , adapt to a variety of complex applications. The device has excellent image processing and transmission capabilities to make signal transmission more smooth and stable, it is a reliable, high performance and efficient DVI signal extension.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

Paste your AdWords Remarketing code here