Click Fraud
  • Transmits DVI video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected];
  • Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;
  • Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  • Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;
  • Support copy EDID, can match many kind display device;

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

2.97Gbps

Resolution

1920*[email protected]  1920*[email protected]

1920*[email protected]  1920*[email protected]

1920*[email protected] 

[email protected]  [email protected]

1280*[email protected]    1280*[email protected]

Connector

DVI-D

Impedance

100Ω

Audio

Interface

3.5mm earphone seat

Signal type

Stereo

RS232

Interface

Industrial terminal

Signal direction

Unidirectional

Baud rate

Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps

Data bits

8

Optical fiber

Interface

LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode single fiber

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

3Gbps

Transmission distance

standard 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A~12V/1.25A

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

154*115*25mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Receiver:

Transmitter:

Port name

Description

DVI IN/OUT

DVI signal input/output

Audio IN/OUT

Stereo audio signal input/output

RS232

Serial port( G: Ground, T: transmit, R: receive )

EDID

EDID button, press 3 second to copy EDID of display device

DC/5V

Power adapter socket

FIBER

SFP module—LC connector

LED indicator

Description

VIDEO

Video signal connection indicator

LOCK

Video signal lock indicator

RUN

System status indicator

POWER

System power indicator

Installation

  1. Connect the provided DC/5V power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
  2. Connect an DVI cable between the DVI input port of transmitter and the DVI output port of the video source,
  3. Connect the DVI output port of receiver to the display device with DVI cable,
  4. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.

AN-DVI-EXT04

DVI 1080p, RS-232 and external audio over fiber extender

Description

The AN-DVI-EXT04 Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]