Click Fraud

Optical:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

-9~ -3dBm / -5~0dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-25dBm

Optical connector

FC、ST、SC 、LC(optional)

Distance

0~500M (MM)  /  0~20KM  (SM)

Balanced Audio:

Number of Channels

2 IN 8 OUT

Input Connector

XLR(female)

Output Connector

XLR(male)

Input / Output Impedance

10K Ohm

Input capacitance LINE inputs

10 pF

Max input/output voltage

1Vp-p

Frequency Response

20 Hz~24kHz @±3dB

Sample Rates From

48kHz

SNR

> 80dB

Electrical & Mechanical

TX:

Input Power Requirements:

DC [email protected]

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 5W

Stand-Alone Dimensions:

168mm × 154mm × 45mm

RX:

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 8W

Installation

19’’ 1U rack-mount chassis

Shipping Weight:

(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 7kg

Environmental:

Operating Temperature:

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

Audio Connection Diagram:

AN-DV-XLR-2IN-8OUT

2 IN 8 OUT balanced audio over fiber Fiber Optical Transmitter Set, Single or Multimode mode, various distances available upon request

Description

Cascade 2 IN 8 OUT balanced audio over fiber series support 2 channel balanced audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio(left and right channels)over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber, and split to 8 channel balanced audio(4 left and 4 right channels) . One transmitter can connect multiple receivers by cascade connection. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST, SC or LC optical connectors is optional.

Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]