Click Fraud

Opitcal:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

 -9~ -3dBm /  -5~0dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-25dBm

Optical connector

FC、ST、SC (optional)

Distance

0~500M (MM)  /  0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM  (SM)

Balance Audio:

Input Impedance

10K Ohm

Input capacitance LINE inputs

10 pF

Output Impedance

10K Ohm

Max input/output voltage

1.0Vp-p

Frequency Response

20 Hz~24kHz @±3dB

Sample Rates From

48kHz

SNR

> 80dB

Input Connector

XLR(female)

Output Connector

XLR(male)

Electrical & Mechanical:

Power Adapter:

 AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

 < 8W

Installation

 19’’ 1U rack-mount chassis

Shipping Weight:

 (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 7kg

 Environmental:

Operating Temperature:

 -20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

 -40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

AN-DV-XLR-8-SM20

8 XLR Audio Channel Single (Same) Direction over Fiber Optic Converter, Single Mode 20 km

AN-DV-XLR-8-MM500

8 XLR Audio Channel Single (Same) Direction over Fiber Optic Converter, Multi Mode 500 m

More Distance?

Check Customized Versions with Our Sales Now!

Description

8 ch balance audio over fiber series support 8 Channel balance audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balance audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.

Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips