Click Fraud
  • Completely digital fiber transmit platform;
  • No need to configuration or any adjusting during the instalation, user friendly design;
  • Audio to fiber converter is based on self copyright IC;
  • No interference from adjacent power lines, sources or other
  • 4 steps filtering;
  • Completely digital, broadcast transmition efficiently managed by specific IC;
  • Power supply, link, video by dynamic indication;
  • ASIC based design;
  • transmit distance: up to 2 km Multimode, 20 km single mode, more range upon request
  • Power supply: AC 110 – 260V or DC48V, other customized types upon request

Optical:

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC, ST, SC (optional)
Distance 0~2KM (MM)    /    0~20KM    (SM)

Audio:

Input/output Impedance 600ohm(unbalance)
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~29kHz @±3dB
SNR > 70dB
Connector RCA

Electrical & Mechanical:

Input Power Requirements: DC [email protected]
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 104mm × 104mm × 28mm
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 0.8kg

Environmental:

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

In this example, you can check how using just 1 audio source you can test all RCA ports one by one – or, if you have all 4 channels, then just connect them all right away.

AN-DV-RCA-4-SM20

4 port RCA Audio (2 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter - single mode type fiber for 20 km

AN-DV-RCA-4-MM2

4 port RCA Audio (2 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter - multi mode type fiber for 2 km

Description

4 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter for CCTV audio and Professional Grade AV audio transmission over single mode and multimode fibers over distances up to 20 km and more. Support 4 Channel 24-bit
digitally encoded broadcast quality audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks,
Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.
Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips