Click Fraud
  • Support 24pcs RJ45 fast Ethernet ports and 2pcs fiber ports (SC or ST)
  • Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at
  • Support broadcast storm shield
  • DC110~220V or AC100~240V 3 bits terminal block power input
  • No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design
  • IP30 protection, metal shell
  • Over voltage protection
  • All port anti-lighting (6KV)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af/IEEE802.3at compliant PoE enabled device

Technology

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

Flow control

IEEE802.3x

MAC address

8K

Interface

RJ45 Ports

10/100/1000M auto connection, Full/Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber Ports

1000Base-FX ports (SC/ST optional)

Console port

RS232, RJ45

LED indicator

PWR, SYS, Link/ACT

PoE

PoE Ports

Port1-24 support POE

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3at (15.4W for each POE port)

PoE Max power

600W

Power

Input power

110~220VDC(100~300VDC)Or100~240VAC(85~264VAC)

Input current

0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)

Connector

3 bits terminal block

Environmental

Operating Temperature

-20~60C (wide temperature optional)

Storage Temperature

-40~85C

Relative Humidity

5%~95%(non-condensing)

Mechanical

Shell

IP30protection, metal case

Installation

19’’ 1U rack

Product size

185mm*134mm*35mm

POE SWITCH_scheme

Description

The 24 port full gigabit PoE switch is a type of plug-and-play unmanaged POE Ethernet switch, which supports 24 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 1000Base-FX interfaces. With PoE, installation of network devices such as IP surveillance cameras, wireless access points, IP phones, and other PoE enabled devices in hard-to-reach, outdoor, and remote areas is simplified. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More steadily work capability. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, it can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (up to -40 ~ 75°C).

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]