Click Fraud
  • GPON interface: SC/PC optical interface, comply GPON standards
  • Power interface: compatible with -48V and 220VAC two power supply modes
  • Optical fiber access: connect to the Internet through GPON access
  • In accord with IEEE802.3ah and Chinese communication industrial standard (YD/T 1475-2006);
  • Extend PON system transmission range distance from 20km to 50km;
  • Uplink: supports combination of different types of PON OLT interfaces and different physical connectors;
  • Downlink: supports different types of PON ONU interfaces (shunt or ONU interface).
  • Be compatible with different brand GPON system, for example, Huawei OLT, ZTE OLT, Fiberhome, Nokia etc;
  • 1U desktop equipment, small space occupation and low power consumption;
  • 3R signal regeneration

GPON OEO transmission performance

Downlink: supporting receipt and transmission of 2.488G/s continuous signals.

Uplink: supporting receipt and transmission of 1.25G/sburst-mode signals.

Supporting 50km ODN network expansion

In GPON system, it will not generate any error code to the system and have no adverse effects on transmission or performance.

 

Technical Index Parameters

No.

Item

Value

1

Dimension

210mm x 133mm x 43mm (length x width x height)

2

Rated current

0.35A

3

Rated voltage

-48 VDC

4

Working temperature

-5℃~45℃

5

Working humidity

5%~95%

6

Output optical power of OLT

≥6dBm

7

Optical power of ONU

≧+1dBm

8

Receiving sensitivity of OLT

≤-28dBm

9

Receiving sensitivity of ONU

≤-28dBm

10

Burst-mode signal time

≦50ns

11

–Fast AGC attenuation

≧10dB

Description

AD-net AN-UM-GPON-R GPON Repeater is a convenient, flexible, standard and highly integrated comprehensive access device. The use of fanless integrated design brings convenience to use and maintenance. It can support the working mode of dual OEO working at the same time. The GPON repeater amplifier can provide 3R (i.e. re-amplification, reshaping and retiming) regeneration to signals during optical transmission, amplify weak input of optical signals, complete regeneration of electrical signals, and make transmission distance of PON become longer and support more extended users. The 2 PON OLT extender device can effectively save OLT quantity and extend network transmission distance. The Gpon repeater range extender equipement have been widely applied for long-distance transmission in various optical communication applications.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

    [recaptcha]