Click Fraud
  • Based on self -copyright IC;
  • The local end can display the fiber connection status of the remote device;
  • Voice port supports FXO and FXS port,Support FXO/FXS, Magnet telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;
  • 1~8channel Voice access, Voice FXO / FXS interface, support for caller ID / reverse polarity billing / fax function;
  • Support various sites mutual number allocation function;
  • Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable);
  • External AC220/5-12V power adapter, can also be external DC-48V/5-12V power adapter;
  • Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, the peak output voltage 6KV open standards.
Model AN-FM-PCM0X/GETH-M (X = 1 ~ 8)
Functional Description 1~8*telephone, 1*1000 Mbps Ethernet, 1* Fiber interface
Power

Power supply: DC5-12V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension Product Size:  130X104X31mm(WXDXH) mini type
Weight 0.8KG

Fiber:

Multi-mode Fiber 50/125um, 62.5/125um,
Maximum transmission distance: 1Km @ 62.5 / 125um multi mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
Link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber 8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
Link budget: 18dBm

Ethernet interface(10/100/1000M):

Interface rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

FXS Phone Interface:

Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency: 25HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB

FXO Switch Interface:

Ring detect voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
Return loss: 20 dB

Working environment:

Working temperature:  -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:  -40°C ~ 80°C

In this video you can get a feel what it takes to get them up and running – simply plug in Fiber Port – and RJ-11’s for a phones at FXS side, and RJ-11’s to FXO at CO, and Gigabit Ethernet – yes. it’s Gigabit speed over same fiber, and you are good to go.
AN-FM-PCM02/GETH-M

2 FXS/FXO over fiber multiplexer with Gigabit Ethernet Port - Single or Multimode versions or WDM available AC or DC power is ordering option

AN-FM-PCM04/GETH-M

4 FXS/FXO over fiber multiplexer with Gigabit Ethernet Port - Single or Multimode versions or WDM available AC or DC power is ordering option

AN-FM-PCM08/GETH-M

8 FXS/FXO over fiber multiplexer with Gigabit Ethernet Port - Single or Multimode versions or WDM available. AC or DC power is ordering option

Description

This device provides 1, 2 4 8 Channel POTS Telephone, + 1 Channel 1000M (Gigabit) Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 10/100/1000M),1 Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]