Click Fraud
  • Provides 16 E1 G.703 tranparent transmission over same fiber, supporting all protocols like SS7, PRI etc;
  • Provides 1 – 4 10/100/1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit Ethernet) channels, working independently from 16 E1 channel;
  • Enginering orderwire – EOW, or hotline feature as an option
  • 1+1 fiber optical uplink protection on special request
  • Optical port uplink rate is 1.25 Gbit/s, to get full Gigabit speed for Ethernet and 16 E1 channels work independently
  • Transmission distances are available at any choice of 2 km Multimode or Single Mode 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 km, or WDM up to 60 km;
  • Ethernet ports support logical isolation and VLAN functions
  • Alarm monitoring and remote device status monitoring available
  • Various E1 loops supported for fault allocation
  • Double power versions AC + DC are available

Environment
Operating temperature: 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ +90°C
Relative humidity: 95 %

 

Power Supply
AC 96 – 260V:input voltage AC 96V~260V
DC-48V:input voltage -36V~-72V
Consumption: ≤ 5W

 

E1 interface:
Interface code: HDB3 code
Line speed: 2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm
Interface standard: ITU-T G 703

 

Interface impedance:
75Ω/unbalanced (BNC) and120Ω/balanced RJ45
Allowed attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

10/100/1000Base-T Port:
Rate: 10/100/1000M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Entries: 4096 Entries
Connector: RJ45

 

RS232
Rate: 9600Kbps (Asynchronous)
Interface characteristic: according ITU-T V.24 standard
Connector:RJ45

 

Fiber interface:
Optical wavelength:
1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface for option
850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optic interface for option
WDM single fiber bidi versions 1310/1550 nm on request

 

Transmitting range:
MM 2Km/5Km,SM 20Km/40Km/60 Km/80Km
transmit distance: 80KM

 

Optical interface: SC/FC/ST for option
Optical code: NRZ

 

Dimensions
19inch rackmount Type: 433 mm(L)×138mm(W)× 44 mm(H)

 

Application scenario:

 

AN-FM-480-4GETH-MM

16xE1 and 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal over multi-mode, 2km, AC/DC power options

AN-FM-480-4GETH-S20

16xE1 and 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal over single-mode, 20km, AC/DC power options

AN-FM-480-4GETH-S40

16xE1 and 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal over single-mode, 40km, AC/DC power options

AN-FM-480-4GETH-S60

16xE1 and 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal over single-mode, 60km, AC/DC power options

AN-FM-480-4GETH-S80

16xE1 and 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal over single-mode, 80km, AC/DC power options

AN-FM-480-4GETH-WDM20

16xE1 and 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal over single-mode single fiber (WDM), 20km, AC/DC power options

AN-FM-480-4GETH-WDM40

16xE1 and 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal over single-mode single fiber (WDM), 40km, AC/DC power options

AN-FM-480-4GETH-WDM60

16xE1 and 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal over single-mode single fiber (WDM), 60km, AC/DC power options

Description

AN-FM-480-4GETH offers reliable transmission of 16xE1 G.703 + 4 x Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports. 2 RS-232 channels are available as an option. 1+1 fiber optical uplink, Multimode, Single mode and WDM single fiber versions up to 80 km for your use.

The BNC model provides unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections while the RJ-45 model provides balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring.

All models are available with either multi-mode or single-mode optical tranceivers and with connectors for SC, ST, or FC. In single mode they are available in up to 80 km versions reach, which will provide the ability to transmit and receive data using only a single optical fiber pair or even 1 fiber, if WDM models are used.

All models can be ordered in 1 + 1 fiber uplink protection, which allows use it in applications, where seamless operation are required when main fiber is taken out of service.

E1 G.703 will support also all protocols sent over it, like SS7 signalling, PRI for PABX interconnection, or it can be successfully used at Base Station backbone development for CDMA, GSM, 3G and other applications where E1 G.703 and Gigabit Ethernet are required to send over the same fiber.

Additional information

E1 ports

16

Gigabit Ethernet Ports

4

Managed

No

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]