Click Fraud

 

  • Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory architecture with a 5.2Gbps switching capacity and an efficient self-learning and address recognition mechanism enables the forwarding rate to proceed at a full wire speed.
  • 6K address table for auto-learned unicast or static unicast/multicast addresses.
  • 7 trunk groups of up to 4 member ports within 16 ports with flexible load distribution control and fail-over function.
  • Static priority and 802.1p Class of Service with 2-level priority.
  • 802.1d Multiple Spanning Trees.
  • 802.1x port based network access control.
  • 802.3x flow control for a full-duplex mode and collision-based backpressure for a half-duplex mode.
  • Port-based VLAN and 802.1Q tag-based VLAN with 255 VLAN groups. Head of Line (HOL) blocking prevention
  • Static MAC addressing and filtering.
  • Port mirroring.
  • Source-port-based, destination-port-based, and source-destination-pair-based Sniffer functions.
  • By-port Egress/Ingress bandwidth management control.
  • IP Multicasting with IGMP snooping and an IP multicast table of 256 entries .
  • Broadcast storm filtering.

Network management 

In Band: SNMP, Web-based HTTP and Telnet with dedicated port or 802.1Q VLAN to increase the management security.
Out of Band: RS-232 Console.

Network Protocol and Standards
IEEE: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1d, 802.1p, 802.1q, 802.1v, 802.3ad, 802.3x,802.1x
IEFT: RFC1157 SNMP, RFC 1112/2236 IGMP, RFC854 Telnet, RFC 1123/1493/1643 MI

Port Configuration
16 100Base-FX SC/PC ports .

Optical Interface Options
Single single-mode fiber, dual wavelength 1550nm/1310nm, SC/PC connector, operating distance 15/40km
Dual single-mode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, dual SC connectors, operating distance 15/40/60km.
Dual multimode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm, dual SC connectors, operating distance 2km.

Power Supply Options
AC90~264V/1.2A max, 50/60Hz, or
DC18~36V/2A, or
DC36~72V/1.5A.
Power Consumption: ~35W

Physical and Environmental
Dimensions: 19-inch rack-mount width, 1.0U height.
Weight: 4Kg
Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃
Storage temperature: -25 ℃ ~ 55 ℃
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% RH Non-condensing.

 

S15016M

Description

AN-S5016M is a 16-port high-performance managed Layer 2 optical Ethernet switch that provides an ideal solution for fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) and fiber-to-the-desk (FTTD), and for the applications where the environmental conditions exceed the reach of CAT5 copper cable. The S5016M offers sixteen 100Base-FX ports and with a 19-inch rack-mount width and a 1U height standard design. S5016M network management solution allows administrators to easily configure features, monitor performance, and troubleshoot the switches using a standard RS-232 port, Web browser and Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)-based network management platforms.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]