Click Fraud
  • The device is paired, the local signal input, and the opposite signal output; 
  • Support 4~20mA, 1-16 way current; or support 0~10V/0~5V, 1-16 way voltage; 16 channels of analog input and output can be combined arbitrarily;
  • 16-channel analog AD/DA channel uses FPGA parallel read and write, non-MCU sequential read and write mode, each channel analog delay <0.1ms;
  • Each analog quantity reads high-speed sampling data through FPGA, and the sampling rate is 20K times/second, which is much higher than similar products in the market;
  • Multimode fiber/single mode fiber is optional, multimode can transmit 2KM, single mode can transmit 20KM, ST/SC/FC interface is optional;
  • Signal failure protection function; display of electrical interface and fiber running status in all directions

4-20ma interface anti-radar to IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); common mode:             6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard

  • Support wide range of AC and DC input, support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply overload protection, anti-reverse protection
  • Meet the requirements of industrial four-level electromagnetic compatibility;
  • Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc.;
  • No fan to efficiently dissipate heat and reduce repair time;
  • IP40 enclosure protection level, able to withstand the test of harsh environment;
  • rail or wall mounting;
  • Wide temperature type: working temperature -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C;
  • All models are tested by 100% baking machine, the warranty period is 5 years;
  • Fiber

Optical port: 1

Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber

Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm 

  • Current analog

     Input and output range: 0~20mA (including 4~20mA)

     Resolution: 12 digits

     Sampling rate: 20K times / sec

     Time delay: <0.1ms

     Maximum load capacity: 600Ω

     Input resistance: 125Ω

     Accuracy: 0.4% (normal temperature) 

  • Voltage analog

     Input and output range: 0~10V (including 0~5V)

     Resolution: 12 digits

     Sampling rate: 20K times / sec

     Time delay: <1ms

     Maximum load capacity: 600Ω

     Input resistance: 100ΚΩ

     Accuracy: 0.4% (normal temperature)

  • Working environment  

Working temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Product function description

Simultaneous transmission of 16 analog interfaces on the fiber

Service port description

1 fiber interface; 16 analog interfaces

Power supply

Redundant dual power input: DC12-48V power consumption <5W overload protection: support; reverse connection protection: support; redundancy protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Housing: IP40 protection grade, aluminum alloy

Installation method: rail mounting, wall mounting

Product Size

Dimensions: 133mm (length) x 120mm (width) x 50.0mm (height)

weight

0.75kg/set

 

AN-FM-420MA-16

16 port 4 - 20 mA Analogue Current to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender - Industrial Type, IP40 protection

Description

This series of devices adopts large-scale FPGA design and adopts original technology to support 1~16 channels of analog signals (current/voltage) to fiber relay. The device adopts dual power supply, high-performance FPGA programmable device, no MCU processing, high-speed conversion, sampling frequency can reach 20KHZ, 12-bit AD conversion chip, which solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage, greatly improving the problem. Control signal reliability, security and confidentiality, and also solve the problem of limited cable transmission distance.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]