Click Fraud
  • 1 channel video and audio transmission of UHDTV/4K/8K/HDTV/SDTV SDI signal over optic fiber
  • Handles pathological pattern
  • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
  • With integrated reclocker 270Mbit/s, 1.48Gbit/s, 2.97Gbit/s, 5.94Gbit/s, 11.88Gbit/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST-2082, ST-2081, 424M, 344M, 292M, 259M, DVB-ASI,
  • Long transmission capability at least 500M (MM fiber)/10KM(SM fiber)
  • Terminal block power input for industrial application
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
  • Simplex LC/PC single mode optical connection
SDI input/output
Signal format SMPTE ST-2082, ST-2081, 424M, 344M, 292M, 259M, DVB-ASI,
Data rate 270Mbit/s, 1.48Gbit/s, 2.97Gbit/s, 5.94Gbit/s, 11.88Gbit/s
Cable Equalization Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)
75 m at 11.88 Gbps (4Kp60 UHD)
120 m at 5.94 Gbps (UHD)
200 m at 2.97 Gbps (FHD)
280 m at 1.485 Gbps (HD)
600 m at 270 Mbps (SD)
 
SDI interface BNC 75 Ohm
Fiber interface LC/PC
Number of transmitter channel 1
Transmitter wavelength 1310 nm
Transmitter output power -6~-1dBm(0±3dBm optional)
Number of receiver output 1
Receiver sensitivity -14.4dBm~-1dBm
General index
Input power DC 5 V or 12V
Power consumption <3W
Work Temp -20°C to 70°C
Storage Temp -40°C to 85°C
humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Case material Aluminum
Net weight 210g /pair (with Power supply 440g/pair)

AN-SDI-12G

1 channel video and audio transmission of UHDTV/4K/8K/HDTV/SDTV SDI signal over optic fiber with Multi-rate 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Video support, different fiber types and distances available

Description

12G-SDI to fiber convertor is an ideal and economic solution for broadcasting or surveillance applications. It receives one 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD -SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to fiber optic SDI signal. It supports transmission of UHDTV/4K/8K/HDTV/SDTV SDI signal.

Both transmitter and receiver provide equalising and integrated reclocker at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality. Besides, with advanced fiber technology, the 12G-SDI to fiber can easily pass pathological pattern to prove its complete transmission.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips

[recaptcha]