• IEEE 802.3af power on up to 8 ports
  • Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling
  • 8 x 10/100 Mbps Ports
  • 2 ports are optical fiber SC interface of 1.25Gbps
  • Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port
  • Supports PoE power up to 130W for all PoE ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.3 x flow control for Full -duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • 1K entry MAC address table of the PoE Switch POE31004P with auto-learning and auto- aging
  • LED indicators for monitoring power
Technical parameter list
Connector Type

8x 10/100Mbps RJ45 PortsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX and

2x 1.25Gbps SC Ports Single-mode optical fiber

Network Media 10Base-T and 100Base-TX (≤150, Catalogue 5 cable), 100Base-FX
Bandwidth 1.6Gbps
Address Database Size 1K
MTBF sixty thousand hours
Network Latency Switch Throughput:[email protected]
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward Architecture
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3i; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
LED Display Power, Ethernet Data, PoE working status
Power Supply External Adpater (Input:AC100-240V 50/60Hz, Output:52V 2.5A)
PoE Ports 1-8 Port support PoE
PoE Port Power 15.4Watts per port
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af
PoE Feature Automatic identification AF/AT
Power Consumption 130W
Working Environment

Working temperature:-20°~ 55°C , Storage temperature: -40°~ 85°C,

Working Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing

Certification FCC Class A, CE, RoHS
Radiation No
Transmission Distance Ethernet RJ45+POE:100M;Fiber 20KM
Power Supply Type 1/2+、3/6- (End-span);Optional order 4/5+、7/8- (Mid-span)
QoS Yes
NMP No
VLAN No
Product Size (LxWxH) 195 x 110 x 35mm, 0.6kg
Warranty 3 year

POE SWITCH_scheme

Product Description

The 8 port PoE Switch provides power and data from a single point, using Power over Ethernet (PoE) over a single Cat-5 cable. The eight RJ45 network ports and two fiber port can be used for any 10/100M link and all of these ports can supply industry-standard IEEE 802.3af power. It can reduce equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips