• Transmits HDMI video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080P@60Hz;
  • Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;
  • Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

2.97Gbps

Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz  1920*1080@50Hz

1920*1080@30Hz  1920*1080@25Hz

1920*1080@24Hz 

1080I@60Hz  1080I@50Hz

1280*720@60Hz    1280*720@50Hz

Connector

Female HDMI type A

Impedance

100Ω

Audio

Interface

3.5mm earphone seat

Signal type

Stereo

RS232

Interface

Industrial terminal

Signal direction

Unidirectional

Baud rate

Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps

Data bits

8

Optical fiber

Interface

LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode single fiber

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

3Gbps

Transmission distance

standard 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

136*130*30mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

HDMI, RS-232 and audio fiber optical extender scheme

HDMI, RS-232 industrial terminal and stereo audio fiber optical extender Receiver HDMI, RS-232 industrial terminal and stereo audio fiber optical extender Transmitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port name

Description

HDMI IN/OUT

HDMI signal input/output

Audio IN/OUT

Stereo audio signal input/output

RS232

Serial port( G: Ground, T: transmit, R: receive )

DC/5V

Power adapter socket

FIBER

SFP module—LC connector

LED indicator

Description

VIDEO

Video signal connection indicator

LOCK

Video signal lock indicator

RUN

System status indicator

POWER

System power indicator

  1. Connect the provided DC/5V power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
  2. Connect an HDMI cable between the HDMI input port of transmitter and the HDMI output port of the video source,
  3. Connect the HDMI output port of receiver to the display device with HDMI cable,
  4. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.
AN-HDMI-EXT04

HDMI, RS-232 and audio fiber optical extender, HDMI signal input/output, Stereo audio signal input/output, distance depends on SFP module, industrial terminal for RS-232 port

Product Description

The AN-HDMI-EXT04 Fiber optical extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optical cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips