• Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km over a pair fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1200P@60Hz,3D;
  • Support EDID copy function, can match many kind display device;
  • Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;
  • Compliance with DVI 1.0.
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

DVI 1.0;

Resolution range

Up to 1920X1200@60Hz

Connector

DVI-D

Impedance

100Ω

Audio

Interface

3.5mm earphone seat

Signal type

Stereo

Optical fiber

Interface

LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode a pair fiber

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

standard 2km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5-12V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

120*120*30mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Transmitter:

Receiver:

Port name

Description

DVI IN/OUT

DVI signal input/output

Audio IN/OUT

Stereo audio signal input/output

DC/12V

Power adapter socket

Fiber

LC connector

LED indicator

Description

PWR

System power indicator

LINK

Fiber connect indicator

STATUS

DVI connect indicator

AN-DVI-EXT05

DVI-D + 3.5mm stereo audio over single mode fiber extender set

Product Description

The AN-DVI-EXT05 Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1920*1200, EDID copy, signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips