• Analog HD video 1080P (1920×1080) / 960P (1280 x 960) / 720P (1280 x 720) comply with AHD / HD-TVI / HD-CVI 
  • Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system
  • 10-bit digital code and non-compression type video transmission. 
  • Power supply and other parameter state indication, which can monitor the operation condition of system
  • Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video
  • Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range, no Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required.
  • Special ASIC design.
  • It is plug-and-play and supports hot-swap, convenient for fixing without modulation.
  • Can be installed in 19 inch rack-mounted chassis (2U/4U).

Video parameters:

 

Video input / output impedance

75 Ohm (imbalance)

Standard video input / output voltage

1.0Vp-p Type

Video voltage range

0.6-2.0 Vp-p Type

Differential gain(10%-90% APL)

<1% Type

Differential phase(10%-90% APL)

<±1 Type

Signal-to-noise ratio

﹥ 60Db (Weighted) (10Bit)

﹥ 70Db  (Weighted) (10Bit)

Channel physical interface

BNC

 

Audio parameters

 

Audio input/output impedance

600 Ohm(imbalance)

Audio maximum input/output voltage

2.0 Vp-p

Audio input/output level

0 dbm (typical value)

Frequency Response

10Hz~20kHz

Total harmonic distortion

﹤0.05%

Signal-to-noise ratio

﹥95Db ( weighted)

Channel physical interface

Terminal Blocks

Data parameters

 

Data format

Rs232, Rs422, Rs485

Data rate

0-300 kbps

Bit error rate

10ˉ9

Channel physical interface

Terminal Blocks

Optical parameters

 

Connector

FC/ST (optional)

Wavelength

1310nm & 1470nm ~ 1610nm

Fiber type

50/125u multi-mode,62.5/125u multi-mode,9/125u single mode

Typical optical output power

– 8 ~ -3 Dbm

Typical receiver sensitivity

-25 Dbm

Optical interface

Simplex

 

I/O dry contact closure interface parameters

 

Physical interface

Terminal Blocks

Signal input

Alarm or I/O value Input ,support TTL,

Rs-232/422/485 or switches, buttons

Signal output

Alarm or I/O value output, support TTL, Rs-232/422/485 or Contact Relay output.

General Parameters

 

Power supply

AC 110-220 V to DC 5V

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+70℃

Relative humidity

0-95% ( no condensation)

 

Video above shows live testing of 1 port AHD/TVI/cvi universal transmitter and receivers over real optical cable 20 km long. Video and Camera control via RS-485 PTZ works immediatelly without any delays.

Product Description

Our AHD Video over Fiber Converters can simultaneously transmit 1 channel AHD/TVI/CVI video+1 channel RS-232/RS-485 data over fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. Compatible with AHD-H, AHD-M, AHD-L / HD-TVI 720P & 1080P / HD-CVI 720P & 1080P.

Its optical module and core circuit adopt the imported components that have high stability, and all optical & electrical interfaces conform to the international standards, which is applied to the different working environment. This optical transceiver with video status indication can monitor the normal operation of system.

AHD.TVI.CVI 1 channel + 1 data RS-232.RS-485 video to fiber converter_scheme_wm

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips