• Support our media converter series;
    • Can insert 16 media converter cards, 1 network management card, and 2 power supply cards.
    • Power supply option: AC220V, DC-48V. The positive and negative terminal can be exchanged for DC-48V,
    • Easy for installation and maintenance. Support power supply backup.
    • Use standard 19 inch rack, high 3U
    • Convenience for maintenance, all the LEDs in adaptor board is on the front panel.
    • Support network management, network management software can manage racks.
    • Bandwidth management for every media converter installed such as 2M, 4M, 8M etc.
    • wView manageable system supports full range of standards such as HTTP, SNMP (via own software), TFTP, TELNET …etc . The system has proper interface for each

    • Web based management & SNMP trap configuration

  • Diagnostic LED: Power LED
  • Power input: 100-240VAC 50~60Hz
  • Power consumption (full mode): 60W
  • Power consumption (empty mode): 10W
  • Operation temperature: 0~50 C
  • Storage temperature: -30~60 C
  • Dimension: 430mm(L) X 200mm(W) X 110mm(H)
AN-CH04

16 interface 2U Rack: 18 slot, for fiber, SNMP card , two power supply

AN-SNMP-04

SNMP, Web manager, Telnet & vView network management system card for AN-CH04. Occupies 1 slot in chasis.

AN-UM100-1-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 2Km SC Connector (Multimode) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM100-2-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 2Km ST Connector (Multimode) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM100SM-20-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 20 Km SC or ST Connector (Single mode) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM100SM-40-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 40 Km SC or ST Connector (Single mode) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM100SM-60-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 60 Km SC or ST Connector (Single mode) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM100SM-80-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 80 Km SC or ST Connector (Single mode) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM100SM-100-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 100 Km SC or ST Connector (Single mode) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM100SM-120-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 120 Km SC or ST Connector (Single mode) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM130-20-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 20Km SC Connector (TX=1310 nm) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM150-20-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 20Km SC Connector (TX=1550 nm) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM130-40-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 40Km SC Connector (TX=1310 nm) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM150-40-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 40Km SC Connector (TX=1550 nm) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM130-60-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 60Km SC Connector (TX=1310 nm) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM150-60-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 60Km SC Connector (TX=1550 nm) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM130-80-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 80Km SC Connector (TX=1310 nm) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

AN-UM150-80-C

10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 80Km SC Connector (TX=1550 nm) managable plug in card in AN-CH04 chassis

Product Description

AN-CH04, full configuration consists of 1 SNMP card+ 16 function card + 2 power supply module (redundant). Supports our fast ethernet media converter series, making centrally located SNMP managed chassis solution. Currently AN-CH04 chassis can accept all type of fast ethernet 10/100 cards – such as dual fiber single mode, 20,40,60,80,100 and 120 km, Multimode and WDM single mode single fiber cards up to 80 km.

AN-CH04 supports following 4 different management types: vView management software, Web Manager, Telnet, and Console Port.

WEB management is easy to use, and user friendly.  No need install special software, it is easy to install and use. Users can set the functions of the system or check & manage the media converters installed in the chassis.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips