• 1 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 1 x 100Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard 
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

Product Name

10/100Mbps Industrial  Fiber Media Converter (1TP+1F)

Model No.

AN-UM-I-SMC100

Port

1 x 100Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

           1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

1×10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs

Power, network, fiber

Power supply

Input voltage:DC 12-36V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection:support

Environment             

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP30

Dimension:118 x 138.5 x48mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty

Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

AN-UM-I-SMC100

Industrial Grade 10/100Base‐TX to 100Base‐FX Media Converter Fx: SFP

Product Description

AN-UM-I-SMC100 series is the 10/100 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP30 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips