• HDMI 1.4a Support
  • HDCP Support
  • DDC CEC HPD Signal Support
  • Supports up to 300m Transmission Distance at up to 10.3Gbps with OM3
  • Multimode Fiber
  • Supports All Modes up to 4Kx2Kx30 Resolution
  • Standard HDMI Connector
  • Integrated USB Connector for Power
  • Double Power Supply (HDMI 5V&USB)
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • EMI/RFI Resistant
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN Photodetector
  • 2-Wire Interface
  • Typical Power Dissipation 1420 mW
  • (Source), 1220 mW (Sink)
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~70°C
Indicator parameters min Typ Max Unit Notes
Data bandwidth   10   Gbps  
Power Consumption   1420   mW Transmitter
  1220   mW Receiver
Operating Temperature 0   100M:70 °C  
200M:*
300M:60
Supply Voltage  -0.3 3.8   V +/-5%
Support resolutions Up to 4K/2K  
Support a refresh rate Up to 120 Hz  
Support deep color Up to 48-bit  
Support 3D Yes  
Support HDCP Yes  
Fiber Wavelength 850nm  
BER performance 1.00E-12  
Optical output power Class1 EN60852-1 2007
  EN 60852-2 A2 2010
Electrical Interface 19 Pins HDMI A Type Port
  4 Pins USB Standard A
Storage Temperature -40 to +100°C  
Operating Temperature 0 to +60°C  
Humidity 5 to 95 % RH (no condensation)

AN-HDMI-EXT-mini_scheme_wm

CEHDMI

 

AN-HDMI-EXT-mini

mini type plug type HDMI over fiber optical extender

Product Description

4K HDMI optical transceiver are enclosed HDMI optical modules designed to support transmission of an uncompressed lossless HDMI 1.4a signal over multimode optical fiber at 850nm, up to distances of 300m, at a resolution of 4Kx2K. 4 K HDMI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -T converts an HDMI signal to a single 10Gb/s serial data stream for transmission over two optical fibers. 4 K HDMI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -R converts the serial data back to an HDMI signal. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free per requirements in Europe and China.
This product is ideal for large-screen display, conferencing systems and home entertainment and so on. The device has the ability of anti-interference, to ensure the stability of the signal..

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips