• Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 
  • Support one FE and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
  • Support OMCI for remote management
  • Support Web for local management
  • Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX 
  • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
  • Support loopback at UNI
  • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
  • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
  • Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
  • Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
  • Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification
  • Support IGMP Snooping
  • Support AES-128

 

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1*FE and 1*FE/GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

Network Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

LED Indicator

LEDS

PWR: Power

LOS: Optical link

PON: ONT Register

FE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

FE/GE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <5W

Dimensions

160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x33mm (H)

0.2kg

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

  • Solution: FTTH, FTTO, PON+EOC
  • Business: Broadband Internet, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera

AN-ONT-100.1000 _scheme

AN-ONT-100/1000

1*FE and 1*FE/GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Product Description

AN-ONT-100/1000 GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network.

 

GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

 

AN-ONT-100/1000 provide one FE and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The AN-ONT-100/1000 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the AN-ONT-100/1000 provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips