• It can switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP port (T) and 8 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
  • The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.
  • Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.
  • Supports VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports max 10K bytes frame.
  • It is low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.

Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
MAC address table: 1K
Frame buffer memory: 1MKb
Switching capacity: 12G
Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps;
SFP slot: 1000Mbps;
Cable: UTP: Cat.5 or 6 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 224/550m)
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 10100 km)
Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;
Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
LEDPWRF1 Link/ActF2 Link/ActTP1TP4 Link/ActTP1TP4 100TP1TP4 1000
Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V)5060Hz DC5V2A
Ambient Temperature:0 +50
Storage Temperature:-20 +70
Humidity5% 90%
Dimensions30(high)×140(width)×90(length)mm

AN-UM-SMC-81-AS

9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with 8 x 1000M SFP ports and 1 x 10/100/1000 RJ45 ports.

Product Description

AN-UM-SMC-81-AS  –  9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has 1 10/100/1000M UTP port and 8 1000M SFP sockets/slots. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module  according as his demand, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips