1. 6 port 10/100M RJ-45
2. 2 port 100Base-Fx optical fiber
3. Store and forward mode
4. 10/100M auto-negotiation, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex)
5. Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
6. Supports MAC self-learning
7. Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration
8. Port base VLAN
9. LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed,and power on diagnostic function
10. Steel case

Protocol CSMA/CD
Standard
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-TX/FX, IEEE802.3x
Topology STAR
Number of Ports 6 Port 10/100Base-Tx And 2 Port 100Base-Fx optical fiber
Uplink Ports None
Transmission Rate 10Mbps: 14880pps, 100Mbps:148800pps
Switching mode Store and Forward
Flow control mode IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control
LED Indicator LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function
Cable Support 10Base-T: 3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, 100 meters max.,
100Base-TX: Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, 100 meters max.
100Base-Fx: 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and10μm on single mode fiber and 50, 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber
Fiber Cables/Connectors Single Mode/Multi Mode fiber cable
SC,ST connector optional
Power supply AC:220V or DC:-48V
Temperature Humidity
  Temperature Humidity
Operation -20℃ to 70℃ 10% to 90%
Storage -40℃ to 75℃ 5% to 95% RH

Product Description

The AN-326-X3X1 is an Optical fiber switch that offers 2 port 10/100Base-FX optical fiber and 6 port 10/100Base-Tx Copper. It supports both Single optical fiber and dual optical fiber, its transmission distance ranges from 2km to 120km. This optical fiber switch works under full-duplex mode. It supports the STAR network topology and it is an ideal option for fiber to home (Ftth) optical fiber solution, city optical fiber networks,etc.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips