Special Features

  • Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
  • Integrated OAM and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  • Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

Technical items

Descriptions

PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

< -25dBm @ 1490nm

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R

one internal antenna and one external antenna

WLAN throughput

100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption

LAN interface

4*10/100Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Router throughput

Upstream: 394Mbps @ 1518bytes, Downstream: 395Mbps @ 1522bytes

POTS interface

2 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Indicators

14 indicators

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Button

RST, Power, WiFi, WPS, Pair

Power

consumption

≤ 10W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55℃, Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60℃, Storing humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)

Dimension

205mm*138mm*50mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

0.4Kg

AN-E-ONU-FTTH-03

GEPON ONU, 1*SC/PC PON port, 4* Fast Ethernet Lan ports, 2* POTS Phone ports and WiFi wireless feature

Product Description

FTTH EPON ONU AN-E-ONU-FTTH-03terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

FTTH GEPON ONU AN-E-ONU-FTTH-03 has 1*SC/PC PON port, 4* fast Ethernet lan ports, 2* POTS ports and wireless available.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips