Opitcal:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

 -14~ -8dBm /  -5~0dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-30dBm

Optical connector

FC、ST、SC (optional)

Distance

0~500M (MM)  /  0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM  (SM)

Balance Audio:

Input Impedance

10K Ohm

Input capacitance LINE inputs

10 pF

Output Impedance

10K Ohm

Max input/output voltage

3.0Vp-p

Frequency Response

10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB

Sample Rates From

48kHz

SNR

> 80dB

Input Connector

XLR(female)

Output Connector

XLR(male)

Electrical & Mechanical:

Input Power Requirements:

DC [email protected]

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 5W

Stand-Alone Dimensions:

168mm × 154mm × 45mm

Shipping Weight:

(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

 Environmental:

Operating Temperature:

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

  Standalone Dimensions

 

Audio connection diagram

AN-DV-XLR-4-SM20

4 XLR Audio Channel Single (Same) Direction over Fiber Optic Converter, Single Mode 20 km

AN-DV-XLR-4-MM2

4 XLR Audio Channel Single (Same) Direction over Fiber Optic Converter, Multi Mode 2 km

More Distance?

Check Customized Versions with Our Sales Now!

Product Description

4 ch balance audio over fiber series support 4 Channel balance audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balance audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.

Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips