• Completely digital fiber transmit platform;
  • No need to configuration or any adjusting during the instalation, user friendly design;
  • Audio to fiber converter is based on self copyright IC;
  • No interference from adjacent power lines, sources or other
  • 4 steps filtering;
  • Completely digital, broadcast transmition efficiently managed by specific IC;
  • Power supply, link, video by dynamic indication;
  • ASIC based design;
  • transmit distance: up to 2 km Multimode, 20 km single mode, more range upon request
  • Power supply: AC 110 – 260V or DC48V, other customized types upon request

Optical:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

-14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-30dBm

Optical connector

FC, ST, SC (optional)

Distance

0~2KM (MM)    /    0~20KM    (SM)

Audio:

Input/output Impedance

600ohm(unbalance)

Max input/output voltage

3.0Vp-p

Frequency Response

10 Hz~29kHz @±3dB

SNR

> 70dB

Connector

RCA

Electrical & Mechanical:

Input Power Requirements:

DC [email protected]

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 5W

Stand-Alone Dimensions:

104mm × 104mm × 28mm

Shipping Weight:

(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 0.8kg

Environmental:

Operating Temperature:

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

As we show in this video, all what it takes to make units up and working is plug in fiber and audio cables, and you are good to go.

AN-DV-RCA-2-SM20

2 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter - single mode type fiber for 20 km

AN-DV-RCA-2-MM2

2 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter - multi mode type fiber for 2 km

Product Description

2 port RCA Audio (1 stereo) over Fiber Optical Converter for CCTV audio and Professional Grade AV audio transmission over single mode and multimode fibers over distances up to 20 km and more. Support 2 Channel 24-bit
digitally encoded broadcast quality audio over one multi-mode
or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and
fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for
Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks,
Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV
applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or
rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is
optional.
Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments
are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips