• Low cost solution for delivering analogue POTS lines over long distance fibers;
  • up to 16 FXO ports for connection to PABX or PSTN;
  • up to 16 FXS ports for connection of phones or faxes;
  • Ethernet port for LAN interconnection;
  • RS-232 for data transmission
  • Up to 4E1 ports as an option for PABX interconnection or any other E1 Leased lines services
  • MTBF more than 10 years
  • WDM Bidi fiber interfaces avalaible

FXS
ringing voltage: 75V
ringing frequency: 25HZ

FXO
two line input impedance: 600 Omega (hanging off)
wastage: 40 db
ringing detecting voltage: 35V

Optical Interface Parameter
optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optical interface, 1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optical interface
optical interface: SC/FC
receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
optical receiver receiving sensitivity -30dB
transmitting range: Multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode 120Km, WDM bidi available
vibration characteristic: Comforms G.742 and G.832 standard

 

Quick Setup Video

Features Slideshow

In this case are using BNC 75 ohm type for 4E1 ports – but we have little tip inside the video what to do, if you want change from 75 ohm to 120 ohm, without ordering new units with RJ-45 on board.

Anyway, E1 ports can be ordered either BNC 75 ohm or RJ-45 120 ohm types

AN-FM-PCM16

16 channels voice on fiber, SC/FC connector, FP1310nm,single fiber 20km, voice interface supports FXO or FXS, AC110/220V or DC-48V;

AN-FM-PCM16/4E1/ETH

16 channels voice on fiber, SC/FC connector, FP1310nm,single fiber 20km, voice interface supports FXO or FXS, Ethernet port(10/100 M adapt), 4E1 port (E1 support 75ohm or 120ohm), AC110/220V or DC-48V;

AN-FM-PCM16/4E1/ETH/RS-232

16 channels voice on fiber, SC/FC connector, FP1310nm,single fiber 20km, voice interface supports FXO or FXS, Ethernet port(10/100 M adapt), 4E1 port (E1 support 75ohm or 120ohm), and RS232 port AC110/220V or DC-48V;

Product Description

This equipment uses design of ultra large scale integrated circuit, and its outward appearance is succinct. The merits include easy installation and debugging, unnecessary for maintenance and steady performance. It is suitable in business for communication operator, government and kinds of entities.

AN-FM-PCM16 fiber mux can provide 1-16 channels, telephone through optical cable, the network application is point-to-point, supporting FXO/FXS. It has solved telephone transmission problem of edge customers. This equipment uses special digital multiple-connected chip whose function is formidable, and it integrates nearly all the digital logical function of equipment, thus remarkably enhancing product performance and reducing cost.

Additional channels of E1, Ethernet and RS-232 can be added upon request

Stay in touch via e-mail newsletter!

Subscribe to our mailing list for weekly performance tips