n x E1 G.703 series + Ethernet series (9 Products)

n-x-E1-G.703-series.png

When there is a need to send Fast or Gigabit Ethernet over same fiber along with 1E1, 4E1, 8E1, 16E1 or more, look no further than this category

4 x E1 G.703 + Ethernet fiber multiplexer

The AN-FM-120/ETH is a fiber media transport for 4E1 x E1 + 1 10/100BaseT  transmission. The BNC model provides unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections while the RJ-45 model provides balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring. All media converters are available with either multi-mode or single-mode optical tranceivers and with connectors for SC, ST, or FC. In single mode…

4 x E1 G.703 + 4 x Ethernet fiber multiplexer

AN-FM-120-4ETH series of Multi E1 & Fast Ethernet Optical Terminal is a product combining of a PDH optical transport system and an Ethernet transceiver.   AN-FM-120-4ETH can provide up to 8 E1 interfaces and 4 Fast Ethernet interface. The Ethernet interface can be operated in 10M/100M, half duplex or full duplex mode by either auto-negotiation or manual setting.   The AN-FM-120-4ETH…

8 x E1 G.703 + Ethernet fiber multiplexer

The AN-FM-240/ETH is a fiber media transport for 8xE1 + 1 10/100BaseT  transmission. The BNC model provides unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections while the RJ-45 model provides balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring. All media converters are available with either multi-mode or single-mode optical tranceivers and with connectors for SC, ST, or FC. In single mode they are…

8 x E1 G.703 + 4 x Ethernet fiber multiplexer

AN-FM-240-4ETH series of Multi E1 & Fast Ethernet Optical Terminal is a product combining of a PDH optical transport system and an Ethernet transceiver.   AN-FM-240-4ETH can provide up to 8 E1 interfaces and 4 Fast Ethernet interface. The Ethernet interface can be operated in 10M/100M, half duplex or full duplex mode by either auto-negotiation or manual setting.   The AN-FM-240-4ETH…

16 x E1 G.703 + Ethernet fiber multiplexer

The AN-FM-480/ETH is a fiber media transport for 8E1 + 1 10/100BaseT  transmission. The BNC model provides unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections while the RJ-45 model provides balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring. All media converters are available with either multi-mode or single-mode optical tranceivers and with connectors for SC, ST, or FC. In single mode they are…