Please fill almost one of the parametrs
 
 
 
 
 
 
PRODUCTS
Fiber Optical Multiplexers

STM1/E3/DS3/T3 fiber mux series

STM1 / OC3 Electrical to Optical converter

Spotlight
AN-STM1/SM is an interface converter for STM-1 electrical and optical interface conversion. It is designed for the SDH equipment coaxial interface and optical interface interconnect, as well as the ATM 155.520 Mbps interface and SDH device interconnection.

TESTIMONIAL

Our main concern before ordering the product was

unknown vendor, unsure about quality of product and level of support and service.

However, so far it delivers as promised.

In general AN-STM-1/SM is basic product that solves a simple problem, good price/performance 

Rikard, Sweden

Description

AN-STM1/SM is an interface converter for STM-1 electrical and optical interface conversion. It is designed for the SDH equipment coaxial interface and optical interface interconnect, as well as the ATM 155.520 Mbps interface and SDH device interconnection.

Now available in WDM (single fiber version)!

Complete loop-back facility is supported for system diagnostic and commissioning. Compact casing and simple operation achieve the cost saving and investment protected.

Features
  • High reliability, comply with ITU-T G.703 and G.957
  • Single Fiber Bi-Directional is selectable
  • State-of-the-art design, ensure normal working under different environment.
  • Supports local and remote loop-back on electrical or optical interface for system diagnostic.
  • Suitable for SDH and ATM 155.52 Mbps interface interconnection.
  • Simple operation and maintenance
  • Compact design and low power consumption.
Specification

Items

Description

Electrical Interface

Standard

ITU-T G.703 Compliant

Data Rate

155.52 Mbps

Line Code

CMI

Physical Connector

BNC Coaxial

Optical Interface

Standard

ITU-T G.957 STM-1

Bit rate

155.520 Mbps

Coding

NRZ

Connector

SC

Light source

Laser Diode

Wave length

1310nm (Typical),or 1550 nm (Optional) or Single Fiber Bi-Directional (Optional)

Transmit power

-12 dBm (1310nm) / -5 dBm (1550nm)

Receive sensitive

-36 dBm (1310nm) / -38 dBm (1550nm)

Power supply

AC 220V

Range 165V to 265 V

DC -48V

Range -36V to -72V

Power Consumption

<3 W

Environment

Working Temperature

0 - 50 C

Relative Humidity

>90% (Non condensing)

Dimension

WxHxD(mm): 205 x 136 x 42




Application:

AN-STM-1-scheme.jpg
Ordering information
Ordering information
AN-STM1/MM
STM-1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Multimode 2 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/SM-20
STM-1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber  20 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/SM-40
STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 40 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/SM-50
STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 50 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/SM-60
STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 60 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/SM-80
STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 80 km, 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/SM-100
STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 100 km , 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/SM-120
STM1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode dual fiber 120 km , 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/WDM-20
STM-1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode WDM (BiDi) 20 km , 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-STM1/WDM-40
STM-1 fiber multiplexer (Optical/Electrical converter). Single mode WDM (BiDi) 40km , 48 V/110-220 VAC for option, SC/FC/ST connector types available
AN-FDB-07-SC8 micro fiber optical termination box
E1 - RS-232 converter
Port Powered RS-232 to RS-422 Interface Converter
Switches
Media Converters
Fiber Optical Multiplexers
Interface converters
SDH/MSPP Systems
Passive Optical Equipment
Need more information right now? Ask our sales & support team!
Name
Phone
Email
Text